top of page

Privacy Policy

In this information note, you can find concrete answers about how your personal data is collected, stored and processed. If you have a question or concern, related to the issues presented, you can send us your questions to the address contact@corneliacoach.com or to the contact details provided below.

The objectives of our approach, in order of importance, regarding this information are the following:

1. respecting your privacy and protecting your personal data

2. re-drafting the legal provisions on the protection of personal data

3. your understanding of how your data is collected, stored and processed in order to protect your data, to comply with legal provisions and to serve our legitimate interest (marketing communications, legal obligations)

This is the current and currently valid version, created on 20.10.2022

1. How to contact us?

2. What does our Information Note cover?

3. What data, why and how do we process your personal data? Personal?

4. For what purpose and how do we process the data provided online, by phone or directly by you?

5. Who is responsible for the collection and processing of your personal data

6. From whom and how do we collect your personal data?

7. What are our legal grounds for processing your personal data?

8. In what situations do we collect and process your data?

9. How do we use automated profile processes and automated decisions?

10. About the purposes for which we process personal data

11. How long do we keep your personal data? Personal?

12. We disclose your personal data Personal?

13. It's your personal data. personally safe?

14. Are we certified and adhered to a code of conduct?

15. What are your rights?

16. How can you exercise your rights?

17. Can you choose your privacy settings?

18. Will you be informed about the changes to the privacy policy?

19. Explanations of the terms and expressions used in this information note

______________________________________________________________________________

1. How to contact us

1. The data is collected and processed by www.corneliacoach.com email:contact@corneliacoach.com

2. What does our Information Note cover?

1. This information: takes effect from the date of publication on the website

2. Our note is published on: 20.10.2022

3. Our information note applies to the website corneliacoach.com

3. What data, why and how do we process your personal data? Personal?

1. We collect your email for communications for information purposes on the articles published on the site through the newsletter

2. We collect your name and the data in the contact form when you want to send us a message

3. We collect your name and data when you leave a comment on the articles posted on the blog

4. We collect your data through the cookies selected at the entrance to our page

4. For what purpose and how do we process the data provided online, by phone or directly by you?

1. The data will be processed only if there is a legitimate interest, an explicit consent or we have a legal obligation

2. We process the data received from you using the Wix platform

3. Custom Audiences may only be used to create Custom Audiences on facebook for you to receive relevant advertisements from us, unless you have given your explicit consent to Facebook.

4. Custom Audiences can be used to create similar audiences in-house using Facebook ADS or Google Adwords.

5. When posting comments the wordpress platform retains your email address for the purpose of email notification when you receive an answer or for the purpose of answering you by email if you ask us a question

6. The data collected may be processed for legally interest purposes in order to create statistics that allow us to develop new products, to make certain adjustments, to make better business decisions or to meet the expectations of customers or potential customers at the highest standards.

5. Who is responsible for the collection and processing of your personal data

1. We are responsible for the collection and processing of personal data

2. We decide how the data is processed and why this data is processed

3. The Data Protection Officer can be contacted at the e-mail address contact@corneliacoach.com

6. From whom and how do we collect your personal data?

1. The data is collected directly from you through the messages you send us

2. The data is collected from you through web forms (submitting forms)

3. The provision of data by you is permitted and voluntary, unless the provision of data is a legally binding requirement.

7. What are our legal grounds for processing your personal data?

1. We only process non-sensitive personal data

2. The legal basis for the processing of your "nonsensitive" personal data is: your consent, a contract to which you are a party, a request from you. before entering into a contract, the request justifies the processing of your personal data. personal, the need to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject, our legitimate interest or that of a third party.

3. We process your personal data. personal on the basis of interests that are: legitimate, legal, real, transparent and present.

4. Our legitimate interests may be removed by: your interests. and your fundamental rights.

5. We adequately protect your interests and rights and freedoms.

6. We provide you with detailed explanations (this document) that explain that our legal and legitimate interest takes precedence over your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms, but without violating them.

7. The legal basis for the processing of your "sensitive" personal data is that the processing refers only to the personal data that you make manifestly public (example: you post certain comments on the website yourself)

8. We do not collect, store or process in any way sensitive personal data.

8. In what situations do we collect and process your data?

1. when you communicate with us via the contact form

2. if you ask us to subscribe to the newsletter

3. when you leave comments on blog articles.

9. About the purposes for which we process personal data

1. We process your personal data. personal for the purposes described in point 3.

2. Our purposes for which we process personal data are real, present, and legitimate.

3. We do not process your personal data. personal data for secondary purposes that are incompatible with the primary purposes for which your personal data is not entitled to do so. personal data are collected initially; without your consent. beforehand, without a legitimate interest in doing so, and without a legal basis.

4. We inform you that we do not collect and process data that is incompatible with the stated purpose.

10. How long do we keep your personal data? Personal?

1. We limit the storage time of your personal data. to what is necessary for our stated processing purposes.

2. We review the need for further retention of your personal data. Personal: Every year we will analyze the collected and processed data, in order to filter, sort and maintain the processing only for the data for which the purpose of the processing is current.

3. We delete your personal data. personal data within a specified time frame: We delete your data at the time one year after the date on which your relationship with us ends (clause applicable in the case of unopened newsletters, from the moment when the reader no longer accesses the content of our newsletters).

4. We delete your data at the time you request us to do so, except for the data whose provision and processing is required by a legal provision, which we delete within the term provided by law for this.

11. We disclose your personal data Personal?

1. Your sensitive data will not be disclosed to third parties

2. We do not collect or process or provide sensitive data to third parties

3. Your non-sensitive personal data may be processed by third parties with whom we have a contractual relationship for purposes that serve our legitimate or legal interest: Google Analytics – a statistics application.

4. We mention that we work with internal or external suppliers who offer sufficient guarantees of credibility and legality to be able to process this data.

5. Part of your personal data may be processed and may be processed by internal or internal suppliers with whom we have a contractual relationship in order to be able to offer you the services corneliacoach.com (free of charge or against payment) as follows, only for the purposes mentioned below in the following categories:

1. Newsletter services: e-mail address

2. Email services (SMT): email address, first and last name;

3. Website hosting services – name, surname, e-mail address;

4. Online statistics services (Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel Code): actions on the website, duration of a visit, pages visited, purchases, ip). In these services, no personal data such as name and surname are collected, but the applications store and process only shares.

5. Comment services: name and email address;

12. It's your personal data. personally safe?

1. We keep your personal data safe, with appropriate technical measures, with appropriate organizational measures, with an adequate level of security, against unauthorized processing, against illegal processing, against accidental or illegal loss, against accidental or illegal destruction; against accidental or illegal damage.

2. We have implemented measures to uncover security breaches

3. We investigate the security incident if applicable and try to prevent the security incident from leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction of personal data, accidental or illegal loss of control of personal data, accidental or illegal loss of access to personal data, accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data, accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data,  unauthorized disclosure of personal data, or unauthorized access to personal data.

4. We make every effort to mitigate the immediate risk of injury.

5. We notify the Supervisory Authority about the security incident, if the violation is likely to lead to a high risk for the rights and freedoms of the data subjects

6. We inform you of the breach of security if the breach is likely to result in a high risk to your rights and freedoms, as soon as possible, through appropriate contact channels, e.g. by e-mail, SMS, prominent banners on our website, postal communications, prominent advertisements in the media, etc.

7. We are not obliged to inform you directly if: we have taken steps to make your personal data happen. your personal data to be incomprehensible to any person who is not authorized to access them, immediately after the security incident, we have taken steps to ensure that the high risk to your rights and freedoms. it is no longer possible to occur or would involve efforts

13. What are your rights?

1. We respect your rights regarding the protection of your personal data.

2. You have the right to request subscribing or unsubscribing to the newsleter (content marketing materials, marketing briefings, etc.)

3. You have the right to access your personal data. Personal.

4. If you request that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. you personally, then you have a right that obliges us to confirm that we process your personal data. personal data or we do not process your personal data. Personal.

5. Your right to obtain confirmation from us that we are processing (or not processing) your personal data. Personal

1. does not include anonymous data.

2. include only personal data concerning you.

3. Includes pseudonymous data that may be clearly related to you.

6. We need to give you access to your personal data. If personal

1. ask that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. personal, and

2. we process your personal data; personal, and

3. request access to your personal data; Personal.

7. We must provide you with a copy of your personal data. if personal

1. ask that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. personal, and

2. we process your personal data; personal, and

3. Request a copy of your personal data. Personal.

8. You are entitled to information on the safeguards we have put in place for the transfer of your personal data. personally to a country that is outside the EU and the EEA if

1. ask that we confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data. personal, and

2. we transfer your personal data to you. personally in a country that is outside the EU and eea.

9. You have the right to rectify your personal data. Personal.

1. The right to obtain the rectification of your personal data personal data that are inaccurate

2. does not include anonymous data.

3. include only personal data concerning you.

4. Includes pseudonymous data that may be clearly related to you.

10. We need to rectify your personal data. if personal

1. we process your personal data; personal, and

2. your personal data personal are inaccurate, and

3. request to obtain the rectification of your personal data; Personal.

11. We need to fill in your personal data. if personal

1. we process your personal data; personal, and

2. your personal data personal are incomplete, and

3. request to obtain the completion of your personal data; Personal.

4. You have the right to provide us with an additional statement.

5. We must communicate the rectification of your personal data. the personal data recipients of your personal data. personal (if any).

12. We do not communicate the rectification of your personal data. the personal data recipients of your personal data. if communication to the recipient

1. is impossible, or 2. it involves a disproportionate effort.

13. You have the right to delete your personal data. Personal.

1. We need to delete your personal data. your personal data without undue delay, if: you request the erasure of your personal data. personal data, we process your personal data. your personal data. personal data are not necessary for our purposes of processing your personal data. Personal.

2. We need to delete your personal data. your personal data without undue delay if you request the erasure of your personal data. personal data, and we process your personal data. you withdraw your personal consent on which the processing of your personal data is based. personally, and there is no other legal basis for processing your personal data. Personal.

3. We need to delete your personal data. your personal data without undue delay if: you request to obtain the deletion of your personal data. personally, and we process your personal data. personal, processing of your personal data your personal data is necessary for the performance of a task that we perform in the public interest, the processing of your personal data. personal data is necessary in the exercise of an official authority with which it is vested, processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests we pursue, or processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests that a third party pursues, objected to the processing by us of your personal data. personal, processing of your personal data Your personal character has a legitimate reason that does not prevail over your objection.

4. We need to delete your personal data. personal data without undue delay if: request the erasure of your personal data. we process your personal data. you personally, and you dispute our processing of your personal data. your personal information for direct marketing purposes, and the processing of your personal data. Your personal character has a legitimate reason that does not prevail over your objection.

5. We need to delete your personal data. your personal data without undue delay if you request the erasure of your personal data. your personal data, or the processing of your personal data. your personal is illegal.

6. We need to delete your personal data. your personal data without undue delay if you request the erasure of your personal data. personal data and personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation incumbent on us under Union or Member State law.

7. We need to delete your personal data. your personal data without undue delay if you request the erasure of your personal data. your personal data, and your personal data. personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services.

8. We must communicate the deletion of your personal data. personal to the recipients to whom we disclose them (if any).

9. We do not communicate the deletion of your personal data. personal information to the recipients to whom we disclose them, where communication to the recipient is impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

10. You have the right to obtain from us the restriction of the processing of your personal data. Personal. Your right to obtain restrictions on the processing of your personal data Personal data: does not include anonymous data, includes personal data that concerns you. includes pseudonymous data that may be clearly related to you, We must restrict the processing of your personal data. personal data for a period of time in order to verify the accuracy of your personal data. if you request to obtain the restriction of the processing of your personal data. you personally and dispute the accuracy of your personal data. Personal.

11. We must restrict the processing of your personal data. Personal if: you request to obtain the restriction of the processing of your personal data. your personal data and the processing of your personal data your personal data is illegal and you oppose the deletion of your personal data. Personal.

12. We must restrict the processing of your personal data. if you request to obtain restriction of the processing of your personal data. we do not need your personal data. for the purpose of our processing, you request your personal data. your personal data to establish a legal complaint or, request your personal data. your personal data to exercise a legal complaint or, you need your personal data. personally to defend yourself against a legal claim.

13. We must restrict the processing of your personal data. if you request to obtain restriction of the processing of your personal data. you personally and object to the processing of your personal data. personal data that are necessary for the performance of a task that we perform in the public interest or you oppose the processing of your personal data. personal data that are necessary in the exercise of an official authority entrusted to us and you oppose the processing of your personal data. personal data that are necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests that we pursue and you are waiting for you to check whether the processing of your personal data is not the case for the purpose of the legitimate interests that we pursue and you are waiting for you to check whether the processing of your personal data will be carried out. your personal character has a legitimate reason that does not go beyond your objection.

14. We must communicate the restriction of the processing of your personal data. personal data recipients personal (if any). We do not communicate the restriction of the processing of your personal data. personal data recipients if communication to the recipient is impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

15. If we restrict the processing of your personal data personal, then we may store your personal data. personal data, process your personal data. your personal data is processed on the basis of your consent. in order to substantiate a legal complaint, process your personal data. personal data to exercise a legal complaint, process your personal data. personal data to defend us against a legal complaint, process your personal data. personal data to protect the rights of a person, process your personal data. personally for reasons of public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

16. If you obtain a restriction on the processing of your personal data personally, we must inform you before the restriction is lifted.

17. If we process your personal data, we will not be able to process your personal data. For your personal direct marketing purposes, including fully automated profile (to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing), you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. personal for this purpose.

18. Your right to object to the processing of your personal data. Your personal data for direct marketing purposes is a right that you have at all times, does not include anonymous data, includes personal data concerning you, does not include personal data that does not concern you, includes pseudonymous data that may be clearly related to you.

19. If you object to the processing of your personal data personal for direct marketing purposes, then we must omit the processing of your personal data. personal for this purpose.

20. If we process your personal data for direct marketing purposes, including profiling (to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing), then we must explicitly inform you of this right, at the latest at the time of the first communication with you. and we must present this right to you clearly and separately from any other information.

14. How can you exercise your rights?

1. We invite you to communicate with us about the exercise of your rights. on the protection of your personal data Personal.

2. We only accept written requests, as we cannot deal with oral requests immediately, without first analyzing the content of the request and without first identifying you.

3. Your request it must contain a detailed and precise description of the right you wish to exercise.

4. You must provide us with a copy of an identification document to confirm your identity such as an identity card or passport.

5. Any other data contained in the copy of the identification document, such as a photograph or any other personal characteristics, may be disguised.

6. We will not accept other means to ensure your identity, especially if you want us to provide you with the data we hold, because we would risk transmitting your data to unidentified persons

7. If you want to propose alternatives, we will assess them on a case-by-case basis.

8. Use of the information in your document Identification is limited to the activity of confirming your identity. and will not generate a storage of your personal data. more personal than necessary for this purpose.

9. You can submit your request. on the protection of your personal data personal contact@corneliacoach.com

10. You will receive our response to your requests. aimed at protecting your personal data your personal information to the email address from which you sent us your request.

11. We have appointed a person responsible for handling your requests. on the protection of your personal data Personal.

12. We have implemented policies that ensure that a request for the protection of your personal data is not in place. your personal information is recognized, settled within the terms provided by law.

13. We inform you about how we handle your request. (by which you exercise your rights) with regard to the protection of your personal data: within one month from the date of receipt of the request.

14. You have the right to lodge complaints by sending them to the contact@corneliacoach.com

15. You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: at your home. common in the EU and EEA, in your place. work in the EU and EEA at the scene of the alleged breach in the EU and the EEA.

16. The supervisory authority must inform you within a reasonable time of the progress of the complaint and the outcome of the complaint.

17. You can mandate an organization to file a complaint on your behalf. to a supervisory authority.

18. The supervisory authority must inform you within a reasonable time of the progress of the complaint and the outcome of the complaint.

19. You have the right to appeal in the EU and eea against: a controller, a proxy and a Supervisory Authority.

20. You can mandate an organization to exercise, on your behalf, the right to a judicial remedy,

21. to compensation for damage resulting from a breach of the law on the protection of personal data.

15. Can you choose your privacy settings?

1. At this time we only collect data that serves legitimate or legal interests 2. Currently, you cannot choose to have your data processed in any other way than we are doing at the moment, but we accept your suggestions.

16. Will you be informed about the changes to the privacy policy?

1. If we change our privacy policy, we will publish a new version of it on the website.

2. on request we may make available to you previous versions of our privacy policy.

17. Explanations of the terms and expressions used in this information note

1. All terms and expressions used in this Information Note shall have the meaning given below, unless otherwise stated in this personal data notice means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject").

2. An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as:

1. a name

2. an identification number

3. Location data

4. An online identifier

5. the physical identity of a natural person

6. physiological identity of a natural person

7. the genetic identity of a natural person

8. the mental identity of a natural person

9. the economic identity of a natural person

10. cultural identity of a natural person

11. the social identity of a natural person

3. Sensitive personal data are – according to the GDPR – called special categories of personal data.

4. We do not collect, disclose or process sensitive personal data

5. Personal data is sensitive if the processing of such personal data reveals:

1. racial origin,

2. Ethic origin,

3. political opinions,

4. religious beliefs,

5. philosophical beliefs,

6. membership of a trade union.

7. genetic data

8. biometric data

9. Health data,

10. Data concerning the sexual life of a natural person,

11. Data concerning the sexual orientation of a natural person.

6. Ordinary personal data are – in GDPR: There is no exhaustive list of such personal data.

7. Pseudonymisation of Personal Data means the processing of personal data in such a way that they can no longer be attributed to a particular data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is stored separately and is subject to measures of a technical and organisational nature to ensure that such personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

8. Processing means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, with or without the use of automated means, such as

1. collection,

2. registration,

3. organization,

4. structuring,

5. storage,

6. adaptation,

7. alteration,

8. extraction,

9. consultation,

10. use,

11. erasure or destruction

12. etc. 

9. Restriction of processing means the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their processing in the future.

10. The purpose of the processing means the reason for which the processing of personal data is carried out.

11. Profiling (Automatic Profile) must be an automatic form of processing, which includes

1. Exclusively automatic processing (referred to in Article 22 of the GDPR) and

2. Partially automatic processing (if a natural person is involved in the processing of personal data does not necessarily mean that the processing does not constitute profiling) must be carried out with regard to personal data and the objective of profiling must be to evaluate personal aspects related to a natural person, in particular to analyze or make predictions about individuals.

3. Keep in mind that simply evaluating or classifying people automatically based on characteristics such as their age, gender, and height could be considered automatic profiling, regardless of the predictive purpose.

4. Decisions based solely on automated processing:

1. means making decisions by technological means without human involvement;

2. automated processing is based on personal data provided directly by the persons concerned (such as replies to a questionnaire); or observed about individuals (such as location data, collected through an app) or derived or inferred, such as the profile of the person who made certain purchases, may be made with or without profiling; profiling can take place without making automated decisions.

5. Controller means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are determined by Union or national law, the controller or the specific criteria for its designation may be laid down in Union or national law.

6. Processor means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data in the name and on behalf of the operator.

7. Recipient means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to which the personal data are disclosed, whether or not a third party. However, public authorities to which personal data may be communicated in the framework of a particular investigation in accordance with Union or national law shall not be regarded as recipients; the processing of such data by those public authorities shall comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

8. Third Party means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.

9. Representative shall mean a natural or legal person established in the Union, designated in writing by the controller or processor pursuant to Article 27, who represents the controller or processor with regard to their respective obligations under this Regulation.

10. Supervisory authority means an independent public authority established by a Member State pursuant to Article 51 GDPR.

(11) binding corporate rules means the personal data protection policies to be complied with by a controller or processor established in the territory of a Member State, with regard to transfers or sets of transfers of personal data to a controller or processor in one or more third countries within a group of undertakings or a group of undertakings undertakings engaged in a joint economic activity.

12. EU-U.S. Privacy Shield: The EU-U.S. Privacy Shield framework has been put in place by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Commission to provide companies on both sides of the Atlantic with a mechanism to comply with data protection requirements when transferring personal data from the European Union to the United States in support of transatlantic trade. On 12 July 2016, the European Commission approved the EU-US Privacy Shield framework as appropriate to enable the transfer of data in accordance with EU law.

13. Commission's Adequacy Decisions: The European Commission has the power to determine, on the basis of Article 45 of the GDPR, whether a non-EU country offers an adequate level of data protection, either by domestic law or by the international commitments it has entered into. The effect of such a decision is that personal data may originate from the EEA (EU and Norway, Liechtenstein and Iceland) in that third country, without the need for any other protection measure.

14. The European Commission has so far recognised an adequate level of protection for Andorra, Argentina, Canada (trade organisations – PIPEDA), the Faroe Islands, Guernsey, Israel, the Isle of Man, Jersey, New Zealand, Switzerland, Uruguay and the USA (limited to the Privacy Shield framework).

15. Personal data breach means a breach of security that results, accidentally or unlawfully, in the destruction, loss, modification, or unauthorised disclosure of, or unauthorised access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed.

16. Undertaking means a natural or legal person engaged in an economic activity, irrespective of its legal form, including partnerships or associations which regularly carry out an economic activity.

17. Group of undertakings means an undertaking exercising control and the undertakings controlled by it;

18. International organisation means an organisation and its subordinate bodies governed by public international law or any other body which is established by an agreement concluded between two or more countries or under such an agreement.

bottom of page